Optical Talk Sets
Optical Talk Sets

GAO Tek Multi-Function Optical Talk Sets

ID: C0240001tek
Category:

Call for Quote

Product Description

Overview

This optical talk set integrates functions of both a digital optical phone and a stabilized light source in one unit. It is widely used in installation, optical testing, and maintenance and fiber attenuation value testing in data, CATV and telecommunication networks. The optical talk set can carry out full-duplex communication with a high quality connection over an exceptional communication distance.

Key Features

  • Full-duplex digital communication with high quality conversation connection and low background noise
  • Online communications is available when used together with an optical clip-on coupler
  • Combines the functions of both a digital optical phone and a stabilized light source
  • Large, back lit LCD display
  • Low battery power indication

Technical Specifications

Model C0240001
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Emitter Type FP-LD
Transmission Distance ≥ 80 km
Dynamic Range 40 dB
Output Power -5 dBm to -7 dBm (9/125 um), CW or 2 kHz, 1 kHz, 270 Hz Modulation
Output Stability ± 0.1 dB/± 0.25 dB (1/8 hrs) CW
Power Supply Rechargeable Battery + Power Supply Adaptor
Battery Operating Time 5 h
Optical Connector FC/PC
Operating Temperature -10 °C to 60 °C
Storage Temperature -25 °C to 70 °C
Dimension 215 mm x 115 mm x 55 mm
Weight 520 g

Packing List

Model Includes
C0240001 C0240001 Optical Talk Set (pair), Protective Rubber Boot, Headset, Rechargeable Battery, Power Supply Adaptor, User Manual, Cotton Swabs and Soft Carrying Case.

Product Brochure

Download the brochure for this product.

Download Brochure


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAO Tek Multi-Function Optical Talk Sets”