optical-fiber-ranger-with-pulse-width-control-lightweight
optical-fiber-ranger-with-pulse-width-control-lightweight

Optical Fiber Ranger with Pulse Width Control (Lightweight)

ID: GT00ZR00ZX
Category:

Call for Quote

Product Description

Overview

GAOTek Optical Fiber Ranger with Pulse Width Control to detect fiber faults location accurately, offers light weight, long battery life and VFL operation.

Key Features

  • Automatic pulse width control design to ensure a convenient operation
  • Easy to identify the faults location
  • Built-in visual fault locator (VFL) conveniently to find the faults in dead zone
  • Dust, water and shock proof designed for field use

Technical Specifications

Operating Wavelength 1625nm(1310nm,1550 Optional)
Fiber Type 9/125um SM Fiber
Optical Connector Type FC/PC
Detector Type InGaAs
Peak Power of laser ≥60mW
Max. Displaying Distance Reflection Event 60km (≥1dB)
Non-reflection Event 20km (≥2.5dB)
Measurement Unit m
Reflection Event Dead Zone 15m
Distance Accuracy(Reflection Event) ±(2m+2*10(-4)*Distance)
Wavelength of VFL Option 650nm
Output Power of VFL Option >=1mW
Power Supply Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)
Battery Operating Time ≥5000 measurements
Working Temperature 23 to 104 F  (-5 to 40℃)
Storage Temperature 14 to 140 F(-10 to 60℃)
Humidity 0~85%(Non-condensation)
Dimensions 7.48 x 3.94 x 1.97 in(19 x 10 x 5 cm)
Weight 0.99 lbs. (450 g)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Optical Fiber Ranger with Pulse Width Control (Lightweight)”