optical-power-meter-with-audio-video-test-fault-locator
optical-power-meter-with-audio-video-test-fault-locator

Optical Power Meter With Audio & Video Test (Fault Locator)

ID: GT00ZO00ZJ
Categories: ,

Call for Quote

Product Description

Overview

GAO Tek Optical power meter with visual fault locator can test simultaneously voice, data and video signal.

Key Features

  • FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
  • FTTx application and maintenance
  • Estimate the signals of the voice, data and video
  • Power supply 1.5V battery

Technical Specifications

 

PON module:   3213   3213A  3213AV  3213AP
1310 upstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm) 1260nm~1360nm
MeasurementRange (dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
Output power(max) 15dBm
Isolation@1490/1550(dB) >40dB
Burst mode measurement error <±0.5dB
1490 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm) 1470nm~1505nm
MeasurementRange(dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
Output power(max) 15dBm
Isolation@1310/1550(dB) >40dB
1550 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm) 1535nm~1570nm
MeasurementRange(dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
Output power(max) 25dBm
Isolation@(1310/1490nm) >40dB
Measurement Accuracy
Connatural uncertainty(dB) ±0.5dB
Linearity(dB) ±0.1dB
Passing through insertion Loss(dB) <1.5dB
General Information
Detector Type InGaAs
Optical Connector FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
Fiber Type SM 9/125um
Measurement Unit dB/dBm/xW
Resolution (dB) 0.01dB
Operation Voltage(V) DC 3.3V~5.5V
Power Supply 3pc1.5V battery
Continuously Operation time (h) PON:90h PON:90h

OPM:100h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

OPM:100h

Operation Temperature(°C) 14 To 140 F (-10~+60 C)
Storage temperature(°C) -13 To 158 F (-25~+70 C)
Weight(kg) 0.932lbs

(423g)

0.936lbs

(425g)

0.934lbs

(424g)

0.934lbs

(424g)

Normal Optical Power Meter Module:

Normal Optical Power Meter   3213   3213A   3213AP
Measurement Accuracy
Connatural uncertainty(dB) None ±0.5dB
Linearity(dB) ±0.1dB
Measurement Range(dBm) -70dBm~+6dBm
General Information
Measurement Unit None dB/dBm
Resolution (dB) 0.01dB
Calibration Wavelength(nm) 1300/1310/ 1490/1550/1625 850/1300/1310/ 1490/1550/1625
Detector Type InGaAs
Optical Connector FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

VFL Module:

VFL    3213      3213A      3213AV
Output power None >0.5mW
Wavelength 650nm
Optical Connector FC/SC/STInterchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
Fiber Type SM/MM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Optical Power Meter With Audio & Video Test (Fault Locator)”