Leading North America Supplier - 20 Years of Innovation - Shipping Globally

XENPAK Transceivers

GAOTek presents a wide range of XENPAK transceivers for 10 Gbps Ethernet fiber optics. Choose the transceiver that best suits your needs from these high performance affordable devices compliant with the XENPAK MSA.

Functions

Our XENPAK transceivers are hot pluggable devices used with single mode fiber. They employ CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) or DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) techniques for increased bandwidth fiber connectivity in data communication applications.

Features

Our XENPAK transceivers are fully integrated modules with one of the following transmitters:

1. Cool EML TOSA type transmitter

2. Uncooled DFB type transmitter

3. Cooled CWDM EML type transmitter

4. Uncooled CWDM DFB LD type transmitter

5.Cooled DWDM EML type transmitter

These transceivers either have an APD type receiver or a PIN type receiver.

They come with Mux/Demux with clock and data recovery (CDR), and XAUI interface. They comply with 10GBASE-ZR as per IEEE 802.3ae and XENPAK MSA 3.0 standards.

Applications

Our XENPAK transceivers are ideal for use in typical router line card applications, Storage, LAN and IP network.

Showing all 9 results

Products