Showing all 6 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-VLS-103

This Optical Light Source with Two Wavelengths provides modulated output in two wavelengths (1310 nm/1550 nm) for measuring the optical loss in a fiber cables.

ID: GAO-VLS-102

This Light Source with High Stabilization comes with three wavelength output measurements from a single port with a built-in optic isolator which is useful for measuring insertion-loss on SM fibers.

ID: GAO-VLS-104

This GAOTek Multi-Wavelength Optical Light Source is a portable device which provides a single button switch operation for the following multi-wavelength output options: 650 nm, 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm.

ID: GAO-VLS-105

This hand-held Multi-Wavelength Single Laser Light Source provides high stability multi-wavelength output from a single laser source and measures optical loss on both SM and MM fiber cables.

ID: GAO-VLS-106

This Optical Light Source with Power Meter provides a modulated light which is used in determining the amount of loss in an optical fiber cable and comes with 1310 nm/1550 nm wavelength options.

ID: GAO-VLS-108

This handheld adjustable light source offers quick and accurate testing and provides 1-4 output wavelength options for single and multi-mode fiber. It is designed for the installation and maintenance of optical fiber networks.