Leading North America Supplier - 20 Years of Innovation - Shipping Globally
Product 80 A
Product 80 A

GAO Tek 4-Port 10/100Base-Tx and 1-Port 100Base-Fx Ethernet Switch

ID: C0330001tek
Category:

Call for Quote

Product Description

Overview:

GAOTek 4-Port 10/100 Base-Tx and 1-Port 100 Base-Fx Ethernet Switch has four 10/100M UTP ports and one 100M SFP socket. The easy implementation and expansion of 100 Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. It converts optical/electrical ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports.

Key Features:

  • Four RJ-45 ports
  • One SFP socket, single or multi-mode
  • Converts optical/electrical Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
  • 384k bits packet buffer memory
  • Support 2k MAC address
  • Supports MAC self-learning
  • Store and forward mode
  • Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
  • Max packet length 1552/ 1536 bytes

Technical Specifications:

 

Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Number of Ports 4 Port 10/100 Base-Tx and

1 Optical Port 100 Base-Fx: Available for 1310 nm and 1550 nm single mode, and 1310 nm multi-mode

Connectors RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection, auto-sensing
Transmission Rate 10 Mbps: 14880 pps, 100 Mbps: 148800 pps
Switching Mode Store-and-Forward
Flow Control Mode IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control
LED Status Indicator LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function
Cable Support 10 Base-T: 3, 4 or Cat 5 shielded/unshielded twisted pair, max 3937 in (100 m)
100 Base-TX: Cat 5 shielded/unshielded twisted pair, max 3937 in (100 m)100 Base-Fx: 8.3 μm, 8.7 μm, 9 μm and10 μm on single mode fiber and 50 μm, 62.5 μm and 100 μm on multi-mode fiber
Power Supply AC: 110 V to 240 V or DC: 48 V
Operating Temperature -4 °F to 158 °F (-20 °C to 70 °C)
Storage Temperature -40 °F to 167 °F (-40 °C to 75 °C)
Operating Humidity 10 % to 90 %
Storage Humidity 5 % to 95 % RH

Additional Information:

Applications

The following illustrates typical applications for the C0330001tek Fiber Switch. The actual distances will depend on several factors including the quality of cables used and the terminal equipment employed.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAO Tek 4-Port 10/100Base-Tx and 1-Port 100Base-Fx Ethernet Switch”