GAOTek 1U MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Panel 144 SM/MM Fiber

This 1U MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Panel 144 SM/MM Fiber is designed with maximum capacity of 4 x 6 ports MPO/MTP cassettes and is suitable for 19 inch installation.

GAO-FOE-103

Overview

GAOTek 1U MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Panel 144 SM/MM Fiber is designed with maximum capacity of 4 x 6 ports MPO/MTP cassettes and is suitable for 19″ installation. It is installed with four cassettes or adapter panel and built using cold roll steel material. It offers the Multi Fiber Ferrule connectors and is used in high density backplane and Printed Circuit Board. It provides substantial space and highly cost effective. This GAOTek 1U MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Panel provides 12 times the density of standard connectors.

Features

  • Suitable for 19” installation.
  • Easy to operate and maintain
  • Four Cassettes or adapter panel may be installed
  • Provides maximum capacity of 4 x 6-ports MPO / MTP.
  • Cable material available in LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
  • Supports MTP US Conec 12 Fibre Ferrule connector
  • Complies with RoHS, 2002/95/EC, TIA/EIA568.C, ISO/IEC11801, EN50173 standards.

Technical Specifications

Connector Mating IL Average IL Max
MTP Elite (MM) 0.10 dB 0.35 dB
MTP (MM) 0.20 dB 0.60 dB
MTP ELITE (MM) 0.10 dB 0.35 dB
LC, SC (MM) 0.15 dB 0.30 dB
LC, SC Premium (MM) 0.08 dB 0.15 dB
MTP Low Loss Elite (SM) 0.10 dB 0.35 dB
Fiber Type (ISO/IEC 11801) OS1/OS2 OM3 OM4
Attenuation Coefficient ≤ 0.38 Max ≤ 3.5 Max ≤ 3.5 Max
(1300 nm) ≤ (850 nm) ≤ 1.5 (850 nm) ≤ 1.5
0.25 Max Max (1300 nm) Max (1300 nm)
(1300 nm) ≤ ≤ 2.7 Type ≤ 2.7 Type
0.34 Type (850nm) ≤ 0.9 (850nm) ≤ 0.9
(1550 nm) ≤ Type (1300 nm) Type (1300 nm)
0.19 type
(1550 nm)
Minimum Bandwidth: Overfilled Launch N/A ≥ 1500 (850 nm)
≥ 500 (1300 nm)
≥ 3500 (850 nm)
≥ 500 (1300 nm)
Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth N/A ≥ 2000 (850 nm) ≥ 4700 (850 nm)
Dimension (HxWxD) 1U x 18.98 in  x 15.75 in (1U x 482 mm x 400 mm)
Storage Temperature -4 °F ~ 140 °F (-20 °C ~ 60 °C)
Installation Temperature 23 °F ~ 122 °F (-5 °C ~ 50 °C)
Operating Temperature -4 °F ~ 140 °F (-20 °C ~ 60 °C)

Additional Information

Applications

  • Data Center Infrastructure
  • Parallel Optics
  • 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x10GBASE-SR Transceivers.

Ordering information

Connector A MPO/PC; MPO/APC; MTP/PC; MTP/APC
Connector B LC/UPC; LC/APC
Fiber Mode G657A1; OM1; OM2; OM3; OM4

 Standards Compliance

  • TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
  • IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5
  • NFPA 262 or IEC 60332
  • IEC-61754-20 & IEC-61754-14
  • Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) & REACH SvHC
  • IEC-60793

 

Learn About New Products, Deals & Specials

Subscribe To Our Monthly Newsletter

Stay up to date with new products and sale products on all our test equipment.