GAOTek DWDM XFP Optical Transceivers

This DWDM XFP Optical Transceivers that has transmission rate of 10 Gbit/s, minimum Tx optical power of -1 dBm and overload power of -9 dBm.

GAOTek-XDWDM-115

Description

Features

  • Transmission Rate 10 Mbps or 10Mbps or 1000 Mbps 
  • Communication Mode Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex 
  • Switch Capacity 1.28 T or 12.8 T
  • Supply ability 1000 pieces per month

 

Technical Specification

Connector type LC
Optical fiber type SMF
Form factor XFP
Transmission rate 10 Gbit/s
Target transmission distance Single-mode fiber 50 mi (80 km)
Application standard 10G-DWDM
Center wavelength 1548.51 nm
Maximum Tx optical power 3 dBm
Minimum Tx optical power -1 dBm
Overload power -9 dBm
Minimum extinction ratio 8.2 dBm
Working case temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek DWDM XFP Optical Transceivers”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing