Leading North America Supplier - 20 Years of Innovation - Shipping Globally
GAO-FPC-101
GAO-FPC-101

GAOTek Fiber Patch Cable SM/MM

ID: GAO-FPC-101
Category:

USD Call for Quote

Overview

GAOTek Fiber Patch Cable SM/MM is designed with low insertion loss and high return loss which can be used in high vibration environments. This fiber patch cables are terminated with connectors which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations .It provides two simplex connectors which can be configured into a duplex format by adding a duplex clip. This fiber patch cable comes with LSZH and PVC cable type. It supports single mode and multimode fibers compatible with G655 standards.

Features

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Good compatibility
  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • High reliability & stability
  • Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
  • PC,APC,UPC optional

Technical Specifications

Connector Type FC,SC,LC
Single Mode Fiber SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.2 dB
Return Loss ≥ 45 dB ≥ 50 dB ≥ 60 dB ≥ 30 dB
Connector Type ST, MU
Single Mode Fiber SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC PC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.2 dB
Return Loss ≥ 45 dB ≥ 50 dB ≥ 30 dB
Connector Type MT-RJ, MPO
Single Mode Fiber SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC PC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.2 dB ≤  0.2 dB
Return Loss ≥ 45 dB ≥ 50 dB ≥ 35 dB
Connector Type E2000
Single Mode Fiber SM
Polishing Type PC APC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss ≥  55 dB ≥  75 dB
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2 dB
Operating Wavelength 1310 nm,1510 nm
Vibration ≤ 0.2 dB
Operating Temperature -40 °F~ 167 °F (-40 °C ~ 75 °C)
Storage Temperature -49 °F  ~ 185 °F  (-45 °C ~ 85 °C)

Additional Information

Ordering Information

Description

GAO-FPC-101-
FC (1)/PC(2) – FC(1)/PC(2)/ SM 9/125 µm (3) SIMPLEX(4) 3.0 mm(5)-2 m(6) PVC(7)

1 Connector Type FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN,D4, SMA LC Uniboot
2 Ferrule End-face PC, APC,UPC
3 Fiber Module Single mode (9/125 µm), Multi-mode (62.5 µm /125 µm or 50 µm /125 µm)
4 Connector Simplex or Duplex
5 Cable Diameter ɸ 3.0 mm, ɸ 2.0 mm, ɸ 0.9 mm,
6 Cable Length 1 m,2 m,3 m or customized
7 Cable Type PVC, LSZH

 Application

  • Local Area Network
  • CATV System
  • Telecommunication
  • Networks Equipment Test
  • Active device termination

 

Questions from our customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Only registered users are eligible to enter questions