Leading North America Supplier - 20 Years of Innovation - Shipping Globally
GAO-ESW-102 1
GAO-ESW-102 1

GAOTek Industrial 4 x 10/100 M Ethernet Switch

ID: GAO-ESW-101
Category:

USD Call for Quote

Overview

GAOTek Industrial 4 x 10/100 M Ethernet Switch is a physical isolated Industrial Ethernet Switch is designed for hardened industrial environment used for building an internal network and public network simultaneously. This Ethernet Switch provides for 10/100M Ethernet, one Analog video, one RS485 data and one Gigabit Fiber port. It is suitable for four highly isolated networks occasions and DSLAM bandwidth expansion without changing the original fiber optical cable. It offers super lightening protection with excellent heat elimination without cooling fans. It provides the LED which is used to monitor the working state of each port.

Features

  • 4 10/100Base-TX, 1 analog Video, 1RS485 Data and 1 1000Base-FX uplink port
  • Supports 1536 bytes frame; with 1M bit built-in frame memory
  • Supports 1024 MAC address, with automatic MAC address learning and update functions
  • 4 Ethernet Ports support 10/100M auto-negotiation, Full/Half duplex mode, auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • Automatically selects the Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode to reduce the delay
  • Supports LED to monitor each port’s working state
  • Terminal Block Power Input for Industrial Application
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • DIN-Rail/ Wall-mounting
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection
  • Operating Temperature ranges from -40 ℉ ~ 185 ℉ (-40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃)

Technical Specifications

Ports 1 × Gigabit Fiber Port (FC default)
4 × 10/100M Ethernet Port with physical isolation to share 100 M speed;
1 × Analog Video;
1 × RS485 Return Data
Interfaces
RJ45 Ports 4
Standards Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Auto Negotiation Speed 10/100 Base-T(X)
Connection Auto MDI-MDI-X
Cat-5 Transmission Distance Upto 100 m
Duplex Mode Full/Half
BNC Port 1
Video Format PAL/NTSC/SECAM
Video Impedance 75 Ω
Data Port 1
Data Format RS485
Fiber Port 1
Standards Complies with IEEE 802.3u, 1000 Base-FX
Wavelength 1310 nm/1550 nm
Rate 1000 Mbps
Transmission Distance Multi-mode Single mode
Up to 0.31 mi (500 m) Up to 12.42 mi (20 km), 24.85 mi (40 km), 37.82 mi (60 km), 49.71 mi (80 km)
Connectors SC/ST/FC optional
Power
Input Voltage 24 V DC (18 V-36 V DC), Redundant dual inputs
Input Current <0.5 A @24 VDC
Overload Current Protection Support
Reverse Polarity Protection Support
Redundant Protection Support
Connection 6-pin terminal blocks
Standards
Safety UL 60950-1
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,
EN 55022 Class A
EMS

 

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 3
EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 3
EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 3
EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8, Level 3
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Industry IEC61000-6-2
Rail EN50155, EN50121-4
Traffic NEMA TS-2
Others
Housing Aluminium Alloy material with IP40 Protection
Installation Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting
Dimension (L × W × H) 5.43 in × 4.40 in × 2.36 in (138 mm × 112 mm × 60 mm)
Weight 1.52 lbs (690 g)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 % ~ 95 % (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -40 ℉ ~ 185 ℉ (-40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃)
Storage Temperature -40 ℉ ~ 185 ℉ (-40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃)

Additional Information

Applications

 

Questions from our customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Only registered users are eligible to enter questions