GAOTek SFP+ Tunable Module Transceiver

This SFP+ Tunable Module Transceiver has a date rate of 10 G, a wavelength of 1550 nm, a TX power of 0 dBm to 5 dBm, of a RX sensitivity of -24 dBm.

GAOTek-SPPTU-114

Description

Technical Specifications

Date Rate 10 G
Wavelength 1550 nm
Source EML and APD
Connector LC
TX Power 0 dBm to 5 dBm
RX Sensitivity -24 dBm
Reach 49.71 mi (80 km)
Temperature Range 23 ℉ to 167 ℉ (-5 ℃ to 75 ℃)

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ Tunable Module Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing