GAOTek Ultra HD Fiber LC Patch Panel 144 Cores 1U

This Ultra HD Fiber LC Patch Panel 144 Cores 1U is suitable for 19” Rackmount cassette installation. Maximum capacity is 24×4 ports MPO with a density of upto 72 MPO connectors/rack unit.  

GAO-FPP-102

Description

Overview

GAOTek Ultra HD Fiber LC Patch Panel 144 Cores 1U is suitable for 19” Rackmount cassette installation. Maximum capacity is 24×4 ports MPO with a density of upto 72 MPO connectors/rack unit or 72 LC Duplex connectors (144 fibers). The sliding trays accommodate Ultra HD pre-terminated cassettes .This Ultra HD system is designed for an optimized combination of density and modularity. The system is widely used in data center and networking applications. This module is perfect solution for 10G installation and also 40G and 100G deployments. It is easy to configure and scalable.

Features

  • Ultra HD fiber patch panel is LGX compatible and holds MTP/MPO cassettes.
  • Available with smoked Lexan hinged front panel and hinged rear panel.
  • Sliding tray accommodate Ultra HD Pre-Terminated Cassettes.
  • Heavy duty construction and ridged.
  • The Rack mountable unit is ideal for 10G installation.
  • Cable material available in LSZH, OFNP, OFNR.
  • Supports MTP US Conec 12 Fibre Ferrule connector.
  • Complies with RoHS, 2002/95/EC, TIA/EIA568.C, ISO/IEC11801, EN50173 standards.

Technical Specifications

Connector Performance

 

Connector MatingIL AverageIL Max

 

MTP Elite (MM)0.10 dB0.35 dB

 

MTP (MM)0.20 dB0.60  dB

 

MTP ELITE (MM)0.10 dB0.35 dB

 

LC, SC (MM)0.15 dB0.30 dB

 

LC, SC Premium (MM)0.08 dB0.15 dB

 

MTP Low Loss Elite (SM)0.10 dB0.35 dB
Cable Performance
Fiber Type (ISO/IEC 11801)OS1/OS2OM3OM4
Attenuation Coefficient≤ 0.38 Max≤ 3.5 Max≤ 3.5 Max
(1300 nm) ≤(850 nm) ≤ 1.5(850 nm) ≤ 1.5
0.25 MaxMax (1300 nm)Max (1300 nm)
(1300 nm) ≤≤ 2.7 Typ≤ 2.7 Typ
0.34 Typ(850 nm) ≤ 0.9(850 nm) ≤ 0.9
(1550 nm) ≤Typ (1300 nm)Typ (1300  nm)
0.19 Typ
(1550 nm)
Minimum Bandwidth: Overfilled LaunchN/A≥ 1500 (850 nm)

 

≥ 500 (1300 nm)

 

≥ 3500 (850 nm)

 

≥ 500 (1300 nm)

 

Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective Modal BandwidthN/A≥ 2000 (850 nm) ≥ 4700 (850 nm)
Storage Temperature-4 °F ~ +140 °F (-20 ℃ ~ + 60 ℃
Installation Temperature23 °F ~ +122 °F (-5 ℃ ~ + 50 ℃)
Operating Temperature-4 °F ~ +140 °F (-20 ℃ ~ + 60 ℃)

Additional Information

Applications

  • Data Center Infrastructure
  • Parallel Optics
  • 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x10GBASE-SR Transceivers
  • Network Assembly.

Ordering Information

GAOTek Product IDGAOTek Product name
GAO-FOE-104A-1UGAOTek 10G 1U Rackmount Patch Panel For LGX MTP/MPO Cassettes.
GAO-FOE-104A-2UGAOTek 10G 2U Rackmount Patch Panel For LGX MTP/MPO Cassettes.
GAO-FOE-104A-3UGAOTek 10G 3URackmount Patch Panel For LGX MTP/MPO Cassettes.
GAO-FOE-104A-4UGAOTek 10G 4URackmount Patch Panel For LGX MTP/MPO Cassettes.

 

Ultra HD System CapacityLoaded with HD Frames / CassettesTotal LC Duplex / MPO connectorsLoaded with Frames / CassettesTotal LC Duplex / MPO connectors
1U Patch Panel472448
2U Patch Panel8144896
4U Patch Panel1628816192

 Standards Compliance

  • TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
  • IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5
  • NFPA 262 or IEC 60332
  • IEC-61754-20 & IEC-61754-14
  • Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) & REACH SvHC
  • IEC-60793