Leading North America Supplier - 20 Years of Innovation - Shipping Globally
C0260017
C0260017

GAOTek Mini Optical Power Meter

ID: C0260017tek
Category:

Call for Quote

Product Description


Overview

The Mini Optical Power Meter has a compact structure and ensures high measuring precision of 3.35 x10 -5 , 3.86 x10 -5 , 5.12 x10 -5, 5.16 x10 -5 , 5.87 x10 -5 , 6.10 x10 -5 in (850nm, 1300nnm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm) wavelengths. This is used together with the optical laser source, and also could be used for cable and other passive optical devices.

  • 5mm universal interface (support FC/SC/ST connectors)
  • Low power consumption, continuous work for more than 100 hours
  • Linear optical power and logarithmic power display
  • Adjustable Automatic measuring range and power remains indication
  • Relative value measurement
  • Compact and portable design

Technical Specifications

 

Specifications
Display Range +10~-70dBm @ 5.87 x10 -5     in (1550nm)
+26~-50dBm @ 5.87 x10 -5     in (1550nm)
Resolution 0.01dB
Calibrated Wavelength 3.35 x10 -5 /3.86 x10 -5 / 5.12 x10 -5/ 5.16 x10 -5 / 5.87 x10 -5 / 6.10 x10 -5 in (850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm)
Sensor Type InGaAs
Accuracy 0.35dB±1nW 0.35dB±10nW
Working Wavelength 3.15 x10 -5 ~ 6.69 x10 -5 (800~1700nm)
Continuous Working Hours About 230 hours (standby time: about 3,500 hours)
Power Source 2*AAA dry batteries
Working Temp. 14 to 122oF (-10 to +50℃); <90%RH
Storage Temp. -4 to 158oF (-20 to +70℃); <90%RH
Dimension 4.72 x10 -5 in x 1.30 x10 -5 in x 1.12 in (120nmx33nmx30mm)
Weight 0.15 lbs (70 g)