Item No Product ID Description
1 GAO-OLT-102 GAOTek GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10 GE or 8 x GE Uplink)
 2 GAO-WCX-102 GAOTek Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux
 3 GAO-WOA-102 GAOTek EDFA C Band Line Amplifier
 4 GAO-XKDW-101 GAOTek XENPAK DWDM Transceiver with 10Gb/s
 5 GAO-QXPL-102 GAOTek QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver with 40Gb/s (≤2km)
 6 GAO-QXP28L-102 GAOTek QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver with 100Gb/s (≤2km)
 7 GAO-FRC-101 GAOTek Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Showing all 7 results

  • Sort:

GAOTek Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FRC-101

This Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord can be used with both single and  multi-mode fiber, providing 10G fiber transmission used in the field of communication.

ID: GAO-FRC-101

This Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord can be used with both single and  multi-mode fiber, providing 10G fiber transmission used in the field of communication.

GAOTek EDFA C Band Line Amplifier WOA-102

This EDFA C Band Line Amplifier is designed to amplify optical transmission system which supports C-Band Single wavelength and Multi-wavelength application.

ID: GAO-WOA-102

This EDFA C Band Line Amplifier is designed to amplify optical transmission system which supports C-Band Single wavelength and Multi-wavelength application.

GAOTek GPON OLT-102, FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports

This GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10GE or 8 x GE Uplink) is a high performance rack mount product with 16 PON ports, which is used for enterprise LAN and ICT applications, deploying  in a compact room environment.

ID: GAO-OLT-102

This GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10GE or 8 x GE Uplink) is a high performance rack mount product with 16 PON ports, which is used for enterprise LAN and ICT applications, deploying  in a compact room environment.

GAOTek QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver QXPL-102, 40Gb/s and up to 2km

This 40Gbps, 1271/1331nm QSFP+ LR4 transceiver is used with a single-mode fiber to span upto 1.24 Miles (2 Km)

ID: GAO-QXPL-102

This 40Gbps, 1271/1331nm QSFP+ LR4 transceiver is used with a single-mode fiber to span upto 1.24 Miles (2 Km)

GAOTek QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver QXP28L-102, 100Gb/s and up to 2km

This 100Gbps, 1271/1331nm QSFP28 transceiver is used with a single mode fiber to reach up to 1.2 Miles (2km)

ID: GAO-QXP28L-102

This 100Gbps, 1271/1331nm QSFP28 transceiver is used with a single mode fiber to reach up to 1.2 Miles (2km)

GAOTek Single Fiber DWDM Mux WCX-102, De-Mux

This Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux is a Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing that multiplexes several streams of signals over a single fiber with a maximum support of 40 different wavelengths.

ID: GAO-WCX-102

This Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux is a Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing that multiplexes several streams of signals over a single fiber with a maximum support of 40 different wavelengths.

GAOTek XENPAK DWDM Transceiver XKDW-101, 10Gb/s and 80km

This 10Gigabit DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) XENPAK Transceiver is used with single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-XKDW-101

This 10Gigabit DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) XENPAK Transceiver is used with single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance