GAOTek’s XFP CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) transceivers are first grade hot pluggable modules used with single mode optical fiber for sale to the United States, Canada and Globally. The devices are designated as per their transmission speed specification.

Showing all 7 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-XFPCW-101

This 10 Gigabit 1470 ~ 1610nm XFP CWDM Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-XFPCW-102

This 10 Gigabit 1270 nm ~ 1330 nm XFP CWDM Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 37.28 miles (60km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-XFPCW-103

This 10 Gigabit 1470 ~1610nm XFP CWDM Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-XFPCW-105

This 10 Gigabit 1270~1610nm XFP CWDM Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 6.21 miles (10km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-XFPCW-104

This 10 Gigabit 1270~1410nm XFP CWDM Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-XFPCW-106

This 8.5 Gigabit 1470~1610nm XFP CWDM Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-XFPCW-107

This 8.5 Gigabit 1470~1610nm XFP CWDM Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.