Small form-factor pluggable, shortened to SFP, is a transceiver type standard for fiber optic connections. Smaller than its predecessor the GBIC, SFP transceivers can be purchased in different interface types. Using these, an administrator can connect a wide variety of fiber cables to a single network device, simplifying operations when there are varied transmission distances and types of connections required.

Read More About Our SFP Transceivers

Showing 1–9 of 97 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-SFPBD-101

This 1.25Gb/s 1490 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-SFPBD-102

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-SFPBD-103

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-SFPBD-104

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-SFPBD-105

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1.86 miles (3km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-SFPBD-106

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1490nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-SFPBD-107

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1490nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-SFPBD-108

This 622Mb/s 1490nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 74.56 miles (120km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-SFPBD-109

This 622Mb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.