Small form-factor pluggable, shortened to SFP, is a transceiver type standard for fiber optic connections. Smaller than its predecessor the GBIC, SFP transceivers can be purchased in different interface types. Using these, an administrator can connect a wide variety of fiber cables to a single network device, simplifying operations when there are varied transmission distances and types of connections required.

Read More About Our SFP Transceivers

Showing all 97 results

  • Sort:
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-101

This 1.25Gb/s 1490 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-102

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-103

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-104

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-105

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1.86 miles (3km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-106

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1490nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-107

This 1.25Gb/s 1310 and 1490nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-108

This 622Mb/s 1490nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 74.56 miles (120km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-109

This 622Mb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-112

This 622Mb/s 1310nm and 1490nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-113

This 155Gb/s 1490nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 74.56 miles (120km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-114

This 155Gb/s 1490nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-115

This 155Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-116

This 155Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-117

This 155Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-118

This 155Gb/s 1310nm and 1490nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-119

This 4.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 6.21 miles (10km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-120

This 4.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 3.11 miles (5km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-121

This 3.072Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-122

This 3.072Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-123

This 3.072Gb/s 1310nm and 1490nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-124

This 2.5Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-125

This 2.5Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-126

This 1.25Gb/s 1490nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 74.56 miles (120km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-127

This 1.25Gb/s 1490 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-128

This 1.25Gb/s 1490 and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-129

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 74.56 miles (120km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-130

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-131

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-132

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-133

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1490nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-134

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1490nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-135

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1.86 miles (3km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-111

This 622Mb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-110

This 622Mb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCB-101

This 3.125 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 12.4 Miles (20Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCB-102

This 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCB-103

This 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCB-105

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCB-106

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-101

This 622Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-102

This 622Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 12.4 Miles (20Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-103

This 155Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-104

This 155Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-105

This 155Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-106

This 4.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-107

This 4.25Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 12.4 Miles (20Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-108

This 3.072Gb/s SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-109

This 3.072Gb/s SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-110

This 2.5Gb/s SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-111

This 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-112

This 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance 
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-113

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 99.4 Miles (160Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-114

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-115

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-116

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCW-117

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 12.4 Miles (20Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-101

This 1.25 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-103

This 1.25 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-104

This 3.07 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-105

This 2.5 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-106

This 2.5 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-102

This 2.5 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPGF-102

This 155 Mbps SFP GE-FX transceiver is used with Multi-mode fiber to span up to 1.2 Miles (2 Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-132

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 6.21 miles (10km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-128

This 1.25Gb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 74.56 miles (120km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-127

This 1.25Gb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 99.42 miles (160km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-131

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-130

This 1.25Gb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-129

This 1.25Gb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-114

This 155Mb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1.24 miles (≤2km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-108

This 155Mb/s 850nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Multi-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1804.46ft. (550m) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-110

This 155Mb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 74.56 miles (120km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-113

This 155Mb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 6.21 miles (10km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-112

This 155Mb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-111

This 155Mb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-109

This 155Mb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-126

This 2.5Gb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1.24 miles (≤2km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-119

This 2.5Gb/s 850nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with multi-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1.24 miles (≤2km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-120

This 2.5Gb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 74.56 miles (120km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-125

This 2.5Gb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-123

This 2.5Gb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-124

This 2.5Gb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-122

This 2.5Gb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-121

This 2.5Gb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-118

This 3.072Gb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-115

This 4.25Gb/s 850nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with multi-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1.24 miles (≤2km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-116

This 4.25Gb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 6.21 miles (10km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-117

This 4.25Gb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 3.11 miles (5km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-107

This 622Mb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Multi-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1.24 miles (≤2km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-101

This 622Mb/s 850nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with multi-mode optical fiber to reach up to 1804.46ft. (550m) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-102

This 622Mb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 74.56 miles (120km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-105

This 622Mb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-104

This 622Mb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-103

This 622Mb/s 1550nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPCB-104

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFP-106

This 622Mb/s 1310nm SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.