Small form-factor pluggable, shortened to SFP, is a transceiver type standard for fiber optic connections. Smaller than its predecessor the GBIC, SFP transceivers can be purchased in different interface types. Using these, an administrator can connect a wide variety of fiber cables to a single network device, simplifying operations when there are varied transmission distances and types of connections required.

Showing 1–24 of 178 results

GAOTek 100G Optical Transceiver Module

SKU: GAOTek-SFPT- 102
This 100G Optical Transceiver Module has a wavelength of Tx 1490 nm / Rx 1550 nm, data  bit of 10 Gbps, connector LC  and  attenuator of 12 dB.

GAOTek 10G SFP+ CWDM 1470-1610nm 40km Optical Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCWDM-110
GAOTek 10G SFP+ CWDM 1470-1610nm 40km Optical Transceiver is a high-performance transceiver designed for network communications.

GAOTek 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI Module

SKU: GAO-SFPCB-103
This 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance

GAOTek 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver

SKU: GAO-SFPCB-102
This 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance

GAOTek 25G LR Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPT- 105
GAOTek 25G LR transceiver is an MSA-compliant 25 Gbps SFP28 Packaged Transceiver, meticulously designed.

GAOTek 3.125 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI Transceiver

SKU: GAO-SFPCB-101
This 3.125 Gbps SFP CWDM BIDI transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 12.4 Miles (20Km) transmission distance

GAOTek Base SFP+ Bidi Optical Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SPBTp-168
This  Base SFP+ Bidi Optical Transceiver has a max data rate of 10 Gbps, wavelength of 1490 nm or 1550 nm and power supply of 3.3 V.

GAOTek Bidi QSFP28 Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SPBTp-163
This  Bidi QSFP28 Transceiver has a wavelength of 1270 nm-TX or 1330 nm-RX, max data rate of 103.1 Gbps and temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

SKU: GAOTek-SFP-127
This BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver Module  has a wavelength of 1550 nm, overload power of -7.0 dBm and temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek BIDI SFP Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFP-116
GAOTek BIDI SFP transceiver is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multimode Fiber (MMF).

GAOTek BIDI SFP Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFP-120
GAOTek BIDI SFP transceiver is a hot-swappable input or output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

GAOTek BIDI SFP Transceiver Module

SKU: GAOTek-SFP-114
GAOTek BIDI SFP transceiver module are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25 Gbps and 6.22 mi (10 km) transmission distance with SMF.

GAOTek BiDi SFP+ Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SPBTp-169
This  BiDi SFP+ Transceiver has a wavelength of 1550 nm-TX or 1490 nm-RX, max data rate of 10 Gbps and temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek Bidi Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SPBTp-164
This  Bidi Transceiver has a TX power of -4.3 dBm to 4.5 dBm, wavelength of 1270 nm-TX or 1330 nm-RX and temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek C-Band Tunable Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPT-130
 This C-Band Tunable Transceiver has temperature range of 23 ℉ to 158 ℉, wavelength range of 5.02 ft to 5.15 ft and 50 Ghz of tunability.

GAOTek Compatible SFP Transceiver

SKU: GAO-SCT-138
This Compatible SFP Transceiver has a data rate of 10 Gbps, a wavelength of 1310 nm to 1550 nm, and temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek CWDM SFP Duplex LC Interface Single Module Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCWDM-109
GAOTek CWDM SFP Module is a specialized transceiver designed for video applications, specifically optimized for 3G SDI (Serial Digital Interface) transmission.

GAOTek CWDM XFP DDM LC Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SKU: GAOTek- SFPCWDM -104
CWDM XFP DDM LC Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP Module is a high-performance solution for network communications.

GAOTek Dual Fiber SFP CWDM Transceivers

GAOTek Dual Fiber SFP CWDM Transceivers are a high-performance, cost-effective module which have a single LC optics interface.

GAOTek Dual Fiber Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPT- 101
This Dual Fiber Transceiver has a temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F, data transmission speed of 100 Gbps and voltage supply of 3.3 V.

GAOTek Duplex Optical Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPT-127
This Duplex Optical Transceiver has temperature range of -40 ℉ to 185 ℉, data rate range of 10.31 Gbps to 11.30 Gbps and 49.7 mi of max distance.

GAOTek Duplex Optical Transceiver Module

SKU: GAOTek-SFPT-106
This Duplex Optical Transceiver Module has  a temperature range of 32 ℉ to 158 ℉,  a voltage of 3.3  V and a power dissipation of <1.5 V.

GAOTek DWDM SFP SMF Optical Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPDWDM-109
GAOTek DWDM SFP SMF Optical Transceiver module is a valuable solution for saving fiber resources in telecom applications.

GAOTek DWDM SFP Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPDWDM-105
GAOTek DWDM SFP Transceiver DWDM 49.70 mi used in optical fiber networks to transmit multiple data signals simultaneously over a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths of light.