GAOTek presents a range of high performance QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceivers based on the SFP form factor for sale to the United States, Canada and Globally. Select the one that best suits your needs from this collection of accurate and affordable transceivers.

 

Functions

Our selection of QSFP transceivers comprises 40 Gbps and 100 Gbps transceivers. They are designed with form-factor and optical/electrical connection as per the QSFP MSA. These hot pluggable devices are a cost effective way to achieve fiber connectivity for 40G and 100G transmission.

Features

Our QSFP transceivers are SFF 8436 compliant. The transceivers used with single mode fiber have a 4 CWDM lane Mux/Demux design. The transceivers designed to operate over multi-mode fiber have a 4 channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) at the transmitter end and a 4 channel PIN photodiode array at the receiver end. They are QSFP MSA and RoHS compliant. They come with a digital diagnostics monitoring interface for real time information on important device parameters.

Applications

Applications of our QSFP transceivers include:

  1. 40G or 100G Ethernet as per design specification
  2. 100G Ethernet transceivers can be used for 100GBASE-LR4 and ITU OTU4 applications
  3. Data center and LAN
  4. Fiber channel

Showing all 6 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-QXPL-102

This 40Gbps, 1271/1331nm QSFP+ LR4 transceiver is used with a single-mode fiber to span upto 1.24 Miles (2 Km)

ID: GAO-QXPL-101

This 40Gbps, 1271/1331nm QSFP+ LR4 transceiver is used with a single-mode fiber to span upto 6.2 Miles (10km)

ID: GAO-QXPS-101

This 40Gbps, 850nm QSFP+ SR4 transceiver is used with a multi-mode fiber to span upto 328ft (100m)

ID: GAO-QXP28L-102

This 100Gbps, 1271/1331nm QSFP28 transceiver is used with a single mode fiber to reach up to 1.2 Miles (2km)

ID: GAO-QXP28L-101

This 100Gbps, 1296/1310nm QSFP28 transceiver is used with a single mode fiber to reach upto 6.2 Miles (10Km)

ID: GAO-QXP28S-101

This 100Gbps, 850nm QSFP28 transceiver is used with a multimode fiber to reach upto 1.2 Miles (2km)