Showing all 7 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-FTC-101

This Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optic Connector is a simplex SC plastic connector with 0.079 in (2.0 mm) cable and is used in variety of network applications.

ID: GAO-FTC-102

This E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector is a high performance 2-hole flange full ceramic ferrule with 900 µm cable and an integrated protective cap.

ID: GAO-FTC-104

This Fiber Optic FC Connector with FC Patch Cord is used multi-mode and single-mode fiber and is widely used in multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

ID: GAO-FTC-107

This Fiber Optic LC APC Connector RJ45 Push Pull Style Housing offers a LC small form factor (SFF) field polished connector with rear pivot latch and compatible with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 standards.

ID: GAO-FTC-105

This MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector Kits for Corning/Mini Zipcord Cables closely resembles a RJ-style modular plug that is available for both multi-mode and single-mode applications and supports simplex or duplex ways of fiber communications.

ID: GAO-FTC-106

This One Crimp Fiber Optic ST Connector 3.0 mm is designed with fiber optic termination method and is used in short and long distance fiber optic applications and in networking applications.

ID: GAO-FTC-103

This SFF Fiber Optic Connectors with Pivot Latch is a small form factor field polish connector with simplex configuration, non-optical disconnect functionality and an average insertion loss of 0.35 dB.