Showing all 10 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-FOA-110

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 10 dB (Low Polarization FC APC) is a passive device mainly used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without any significant change in the wave form itself.

ID: GAO-FOA-108

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 12 dB (Female to Female 850 nm) is used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level and has an attenuation value of 12 dB.

ID: GAO-FOA-102

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 15 dB (inline Steel Tube Ceramic Ferrule) has an in-line fixed loss that reduces the source power to an acceptable detection level with 15 dB attenuation value.

ID: GAO-FOA-109

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 15 dB (Male to Female Variation Scale 0 ~ 30 dB) is mainly used in communication systems to reduce optical power launched onto the photo detector and provides an accurate attenuation over a wide range of wavelengths.

ID: GAO-FOA-107

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 3 dB (SM Male to Female Kits SC Port) is designed for laboratory, manufacturing, or field applications with 3 dB attenuation value.

ID: GAO-FOA-104

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 5 dB (Build out SC/FC) is designed to be used in both lab and commercial applications to reduce the optical power light in the systems with build out type attenuator.

ID: GAO-FOA-103

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 5 dB (Portable ST-ST Air Gap) is designed to be used in CATV equipment as in-line to reduce the fiber optic power by a certain fixed value with simplex fiber type.

ID: GAO-FOA-105

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 5 dB (SC-SC Plug in SM) is a fixed In-line attenuator for single-mode fiber with high precision doping technology.

ID: GAO-FOA-106

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 7 dB(LC Fixed Female to Female Plastic housing) is designed to reduce the power  in a fiber optic cable and can be used for attenuating single mode fiber connectors in various applications.

ID: GAO-FOA-101

This Low Loss SM Fixed Optic Attenuator 20 dB (In-Line Metal Housing) is a passive component used to reduce the power level of an optical signal with an attenuation level upto 20 dB.