XFP transceivers are designed for high-speed computer network applications and telecommunications links employing optical fiber. Sometimes referred to as ‘10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable’, XFP transceivers are slightly larger than their closest counterparts which happen to be the SFP and SFP+ standards.

Using an XFP module, you will notice that they are truly hot-swappable and protocol-independent. The diversity and flexibility within the transceivers are no doubt the primary reason why it’s preferred by so many professionals in the computer network and telecommunications industries. XFP transceivers can operate over a single wavelength or can be used with dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques.

Showing 1–24 of 142 results

GAOTek 10 G CWDM XFP Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-109
This 10 G CWDM XFP Transceiver has a data rate of 6.21 mi to 12.43 mi, a power dissipation of <2.5 W, and maximum link length of 24.85 mi.

GAOTek 10 G XFP CWDM Optical Transceiver Module

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-108
GAOTek 10 G XFP CWDM optical transceiver module is designed for storage, IP network and LAN.

GAOTek 10 G XFP CWDM Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-104
This 10 G XFP CWDM Transceiver has a data rate of max 11.3 Gbps, a module total power of max 3 W, and a power supply current of max 640 mA.

GAOTek 10 G XFP DWDM Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XDWDM-104
GAOTek 10 G XFP DWDM transceiver mainly includes 10G AOC, 40G AOC, 100G AOC, 40G-4 x 10G AOC. DAC mainly includes 10G DAC, 40G DAC, 100G DAC, 40G-4x10G DOC.  

GAOTek 10 G XFP DWDM Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XDWDM-113
GAOTek 10 G XFP DWDM transceiver optical module series mainly have different specifications such as 1.25G, 1.25G CWDM or DWDM, 10G, 10G CWDM/DWDM, 25G, XFP, XFP CWDM or DWDM, 40G, 100G.

GAOTek 10 G XFP Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XBT-163
GAOTek XFP BIDI transceiver is a compliant with the 10 G small form-factor pluggable multi-source agreement, supporting data-rate of 9.953 Gbps to 11.1 Gbps, and transmission distance up to 80 km on SMF.

GAOTek 10 GB DWDM Tunable XFP Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XPTU-115
GAOTek 10 GB DWDM tunable XFP transceiver is a 11.3 Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with DWDM  10 GBASE, 10 GFC, SDH.

GAOTek 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-207
This 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver has a wavelength of 1270 nm to 1310 nm, power supply of 3 V, and commercial temperature range of 23 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek 10G XFP Dual LC Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-202
This 10G XFP Dual LC Transceiver has a wavelength of 1490 nm,  Tx power of 0 dBm to 5.5 dBm, and a temperature range of -40 °F to 185 °F.

GAOTek 10G XFP DWDM Single Mode CH17-CH61 1563.86 nm to 1528.77 nm Transceiver – 49.71 Mi Range

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCWDM-106
10G XFP DWDM Transceiver Supports up-to 11.1Gb/s, 49.71 mi reach, requires no reference clock. Hot-pluggable, low power usage, and RoHS compliant.

GAOTek Amateur Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XPTU-110
This Amateur Transceiver has 0.5 MHz to 30 MHz frequency range, <-95 dBm receiving sensitivity, multiple working modes, and 10 W output power. 

GAOTek Base XFP Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XBT-165
GAOTek base XFP transceiver is compliant with the 10 G small form-factor pluggable multi-source agreement, supporting data-rate of 10.3125 Gbps or 9.953 Gbps, and transmission distance up to 300 m on 50 μm MMF.

GAOTek Compatible Optical XFP Tunable Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XPTU-113
This Compatible Optical XFP Tunable Transceiver has data rate of 10 Gb/s, distance reach of 49.71 mi, LC connector and power supply of 3.3 V.

GAOTek CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver 10 G

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-102
This CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver 10 G has a wavelength of 1470 nm to 1610 nm, a distance of 24.85 mi, and a network of wireless LAN or wired LAN.

GAOTek CWDM-XFP Module Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-101
This CWDM-XFP Module Transceiver has a wavelength of 1470 nm to 1570 nm, a power dissipation of <2.0 W, and an Rx sensitivity of ≤-23 dB.

GAOTek DDM Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XBT-135
GAOTek DDM Transceiver supports multiple 100G links up to 80 km using TDCM and EDFA over single mode fiber (SMF) via a CS connector.

GAOTek Digital Diagnostic Optical Module Fiber Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-209
GAOTek digital diagnostic optical module fiber transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules.

GAOTek Dual Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-203
This Dual transceiver has a wavelength of 1470 nm, Tx power of 0 dBm to 5.5 dBm and commercial temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek Dual Fiber Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XCWDM-205
This Dual Fiber Transceiver has a wavelength of 1470 nm to 1610 nm, power of  <1.2 W and commercial temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek DWDM Transceiver Module XFP

SKU: GAOTek-XDWDM-188
The GAOTek DWDM Transceiver Module XFP exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module.

GAOTek DWDM Transceiver Module XFP

SKU: GAOTek-XDWDM-190
The GAOTek DWDM Transceiver Module XFP is an optoelectronic device that performs photoelectric and electro-optical conversion.

GAOTek DWDM Transceiver Module XFP

SKU: GAOTek-XDWDM-198
GAOTek DWDM transceiver module XFP exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module.

GAOTek DWDM Transceiver Module XFP

SKU: GAOTek-XDWDM-200
GAOTek DWDM transceiver module XFP is an optoelectronic device that performs photoelectric and electro-optical conversion.

GAOTek DWDM Tunable XFP Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-XDWDM-109
GAOTek DWDM tunable XFP transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 49.71 mi (80 km) over Single Mode fiber.