Browse through GAOTek’s exclusive range of high performance CFP (C Form-Factor Pluggable) transceivers for sale to the United States, Canada and Globally. They are compact hot pluggable devices that are rugged and easy to use. The devices are designated as per their transmission speed and range specification.

Functions
Features
Applications

Showing all 3 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-CFP-101

This 100Gbps, 1295-1310nm CFP transceiver is used with a single mode fiber to reach up to 6.2 Miles (10km)

ID: GAO-CFP2-101

This 100Gbps, 1295-1310nm CFP2 transceiver is used with a single mode fiber to reach up to 6.2 Miles (10km)

ID: GAO-CFP4-101

This 100Gbps, 1295-1310nm CFP4 transceiver is used with a single mode fiber to reach up to 6.2 Miles (10km)