Leading North America Supplier - 20 Years of Innovation - Shipping Globally

GBIC Transceivers

GAOTek, a leading supplier of advanced fiber optic components, offers a large selection of single-mode/multimode bi-directional (BIDI) and Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) GBIC transceivers for you to choose from for sale to the United States, Canada and Globally.

GAOTek GBIC Transceivers are easy to use, compact and hot-swappable and can function across a span of different transmission distances. Designed for tough environments, our GBIC Transceivers offer speed and flexibility across a wide range of switches and networking hardware.

Our GBIC Transceivers comply with the SFF 8472 standards and offer a versatile, convenient and cost-effective solution for gigabit Ethernet and fibre channel applications.

To learn more about this product please click below or call us today to speak with one of our experts to answer any questions.

 

Showing all 17 results

Products