GAOTek’s SFP+ BiDi (Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus Bidirectional) transceivers are first grade devices known for offering high speed and compactness for sale to the United States, Canada and Globally. Our exclusive range of SFP+ BiDi transceivers boasts of efficient devices designed for high-speed communication applications. These devices are compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

Functions
Features
Applications

Showing all 4 results

  • Sort:
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPPBD -104

This 10 Gigabit 1270nm and 1330nm SFP+ BIDI Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 6.21 miles (10km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPPBD -103

This 10 Gigabit 1270nm and 1330nm SFP+ BIDI Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 24.85 miles (40km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPPBD -102

This 10 Gigabit 1270nm and 1330nm SFP+ BIDI Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 37.28 miles (60km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPPBD -101

This 10 Gigabit 1490nm and 1550nm SFP+ BIDI Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance.