Leading North America Supplier - 20 Years of Innovation - Shipping Globally

10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (XFP) is a transceiver standard for high speed telecom and data communication applications. They typically operate at wavelengths of 850 nm, 1310 nm, or 1550 nm and are widely used for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET and Infiniband applications. Our range of XFP transceivers consists of XFP, XFP CWDM, XFP DWDM, and XFP tunable transceivers. Our XFP transceivers can reach up to 80 km on single mode fiber. Their built-in features such as a unique digital diagnostic interface for real time information on operating parameters, and an alarm system to alert users in case values overshoot or fall below the factory-set limits, make them best-in-class devices available at an affordable price only at GAOTek.

Shop Our XFP Transceivers

Stay Up-To-Date

 Want to know when new products are available or what specials and deals we have?
Sign up for our newsletter and stay informed!

Name*
Email*

Please leave this field empty.