Item No Product ID Description
1 GAO-OLT-102 GAOTek GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10 GE or 8 x GE Uplink)
 2 GAO-WCX-102 GAOTek Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux
 3 GAO-WOA-102 GAOTek EDFA C Band Line Amplifier
 4 GAO-XKDW-101 GAOTek XENPAK DWDM Transceiver with 10Gb/s
 5 GAO-QXPL-102 GAOTek QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver with 40Gb/s (≤2km)
 6 GAO-QXP28L-102 GAOTek QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver with 100Gb/s (≤2km)
 7 GAO-FRC-101 GAOTek Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Showing all 7 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-FRC-101

This Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord is used with Single mode and multi-mode fiber which provides 10 G fiber transmission and can be used in the field of communication.

ID: GAO-WOA-102

This EDFA C Band Line Amplifier is designed for amplifying optical transmission system which supports C-Band Single wavelength and Multi wavelength application.

ID: GAO-OLT-102

This GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10GE or 8 x GE Uplink) is a high performance rack mount product with 16 PON ports and use to deploy in compact room environment for enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

ID: GAO-QXPL-102

This 40Gbps, 1271/1331nm QSFP+ LR4 transceiver is used with a single-mode fiber to span upto 1.24 Miles (2 Km)

ID: GAO-QXP28L-102

This 100Gbps, 1271/1331nm QSFP28 transceiver is used with a single mode fiber to reach up to 1.2 Miles (2km)

ID: GAO-WCX-102

This Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux is a Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing that multiplexes several streams of signals over a single fiber with a maximum support of 40 different wavelengths.

ID: GAO-XKDW-101

This 10Gigabit DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) XENPAK Transceiver is used with single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance