Item No Product ID Description
1 GAO-WCX-102 GAOTek Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux
 2 GAO-FRC-101 GAOTek Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 3 GAO-WOA-101 GAOTek EDFA C Band Booster Amplifier
 4 GAO-WCX-101 GAOTek 18 Channel Single Fiber 1270 ~1610 nm CWDM Mux/De-Mux
 5 GAO-WOM-101 GAOTek Dual Fiber 1260 ~ 1620 nm OADM

Showing all 5 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-WCX-101

This 18 Channel Single Fiber 1270 ~ 1610 nm CWDM Mux/De-Mux is a Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing which is used for expansion of existing fiber capacity for service providers.

ID: GAO-FRC-101

This Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord is used with Single mode and multi-mode fiber which provides 10 G fiber transmission and can be used in the field of communication.

ID: GAO-WOM-101

This Dual Fiber 1260 ~ 1620 nm OADM is designed for dual fiber applications and is used in metro ring fiber network and telecommunications.

ID: GAO-WOA-101

This EDFA C Band Booster Amplifier is designed for amplifying optical transmission system and supports Single wavelength application in Booster Amplifier and C-Band Multi wavelength application.

ID: GAO-WCX-102

This Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux is a Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing that multiplexes several streams of signals over a single fiber with a maximum support of 40 different wavelengths.