Fiber System Straight Connection BIDI SFP+

Item No Product ID Description
1 GAO-SFPPBD-104 GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Transceiver with 10 Gb/s (10km)
 2 GAO-FRC-101  GAOTek Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 3 GAO-SFPP -108 GAOTek SFP+ Transceiver with 10 Gb/s (10km)
 4 GAO-OLT-102 GAOTek GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10 GE or 8 x GE Uplink)

Showing all 4 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-FRC-101

This Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord is used with Single mode and multi-mode fiber which provides 10 G fiber transmission and can be used in the field of communication.

ID: GAO-OLT-102

This GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10GE or 8 x GE Uplink) is a high performance rack mount product with 16 PON ports and use to deploy in compact room environment for enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

ID: GAO-SFPPBD -104

This 10 Gigabit 1270nm and 1330nm SFP+ BIDI Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 6.21 miles (10km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-SFPP -108

This 10 Gigabit 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber to reach up to 6.21 miles (10km) transmission distance.