GAOTek presents a wide range of CWDM transceivers based on the SFP form factor. Select the one that best suits your needs from this collection of accurate and affordable SFP CWDM transceivers for sale to the United States, Canada and Globally.

 

Functions

Our selection of SFP CWDM transceivers comprises transceivers over a range of 40 km to as high as 160 km transmission distance. These transceivers are used with single-mode fiber and provide a unique digital diagnostic interface for real time access to important device parameters such as temperature, transmission voltage, laser receiver input, et al.

Features

These SFP transceivers use CWDM technology, a multiplexing technique to transmit multiple signals through a single fiber, using different wavelengths. These easy to use transceivers are hot pluggable devices with duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface. They are built for low power dissipation. Multiplexers in these transceivers are tested for attenuation at every port to for stellar performance. Our SFP CWDM transceivers comply with SFF 8472 and RoHS standards.

Applications

Transceivers based on CWDM are more stable in conditions of high temperature fluctuations. Key applications include:

  1.          Router/server interface
  2.          Switch to switch interface
  3.          Switched backplane applications
  4.          Fast Ethernet
  5.          Other optical links

Showing all 17 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-SFPCW-114

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-113

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 99.4 Miles (160Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-117

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 12.4 Miles (20Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-116

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-115

This 1.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-103

This 155Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-105

This 155Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-104

This 155Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-110

This 2.5Gb/s SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-112

This 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance  

ID: GAO-SFPCW-111

This 2.5 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-109

This 3.072Gb/s SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-108

This 3.072Gb/s SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-107

This 4.25Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 12.4 Miles (20Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-106

This 4.25 Gbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-102

This 622Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 12.4 Miles (20Km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-SFPCW-101

This 622Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance