SFP CWDM Transceivers

GAOTek’s SFP CWDM transceivers feature detectors are used in converting incoming optical signals into electrical signals. These detectors are optimized to receive specific wavelengths of light used in CWDM technology, enabling efficient data transmission and reception. By integrating detectors into our transceivers, we provide customers with a comprehensive solution for transmitting and receiving data over long distances, while ensuring seamless integration with networking equipment.

GAO’s SFP+ CWDM transceivers are composed of a laser diode, optical multiplexer/demultiplexer, optical modulator/demodulator, photo-detectors, electronic interfaces and control, and monitoring circuitry.

Showing 1–24 of 46 results

GAOTek 10G SFP+ CWDM 1470-1610nm 40km Optical Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCWDM-110
GAOTek 10G SFP+ CWDM 1470-1610nm 40km Optical Transceiver is a high-performance transceiver designed for network communications.

GAOTek Compatible SFP Transceiver

SKU: GAO-SCT-138
This Compatible SFP Transceiver has a data rate of 10 Gbps, a wavelength of 1310 nm to 1550 nm, and temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek CWDM SFP Duplex LC Interface Single Module Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCWDM-109
GAOTek CWDM SFP Module is a specialized transceiver designed for video applications, specifically optimized for 3G SDI (Serial Digital Interface) transmission.

GAOTek CWDM XFP DDM LC Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SKU: GAOTek- SFPCWDM -104
CWDM XFP DDM LC Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP Module is a high-performance solution for network communications.

GAOTek Dual Fiber SFP CWDM Transceivers

GAOTek Dual Fiber SFP CWDM Transceivers are a high-performance, cost-effective module which have a single LC optics interface.

GAOTek High Speed 10gbps CWDM SFP+ Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek- SFPCWDM -105
High-Speed 10Gbps CWDM SFP+ Transceiver is a reliable and high-performance module designed for network communications.

GAOTek High Speed CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCWDM-105
GAOTek high-speed CWDM SFP+ transceiver is a reliable and high-performance module designed for network communications.

GAOTek Module Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SCT-152
GAOTek module transceiver consists of two sections, the transmitter section incorporates a cold DFB laser, and the receiver section consists of an APD photodiode integrated with a TIA.

GAOTek Optic Transceiver Module

SKU: GAOTek-SCT-156
This Optic Transceiver Module has a wavelength of 850 nm, a data rate of 10 G and a LC connector type with a power dissipation < 1 W

GAOTek Optical BIDI Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SCT-158
GAOTek optical BIDI transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25 Gbps and 6.21 mi (10 km) transmission distance with SMF.

GAOTek Optical Module Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SCT-153
GAOTek optical module transceiver series have different specifications such as 1.25G, 1.25G CWDM/DWDM, 10G, 10G CWDM/DWDM, 25G, XFP, XFP CWDM/DWDM, 40G, 100G.

GAOTek Optical Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SCT-155
GAOTek optical transceiver was designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5 or 125 μm multimode optical fiber.

GAOTek Optical Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SCT-154
This Optical Transceiver has a Wired LAN network, a wavelength of 1270 nm to 1310 nm, and a data rate of 10 G with a power supply of 3.3 V.

GAOTek Optical Transceiver SFP Module

SKU: GAOTek-SCT-150
This Transceiver SFP Module has a POE Wi-Fi 4 G 3 G network, a wavelength of 1550 nm, and a data rate of 10 Gbps with the power supply of 3.3 V

GAOTek Ports Connector Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SCT-157
This Ports Transceiver has a wavelength of 1310 nm to 1550 nm, a data rate of 10 G and a 0 dBm to 4 dBm transmit power with a power supply of 3.3 V.

GAOTek Quantum Wave SFP-CWDM Transceivers

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCB-103
GAOTek Quantum Wave SFP-CWDM transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting data rate of 14.025 Gbps and with SMF.

GAOTek SFP BIDI Optic Transceiver

SKU: GAO-SCT-139
GAOTek SFP BIDI optic transceiver consists of three sections: an FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.

GAOTek SFP BIDI Transceiver

SKU: GAO-SCT-135
This SFP BIDI Transceiver has a wavelength of 1279 nm to 1330 nm, data rate of 25G temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F, and output power of 6 dBm.

GAOTek SFP CWDM BIDI Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCB-101
This SFP CWDM BIDI Transceiver SFPCB has power of 3.5 V, temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F and transmission distance of 24.8 mi.

GAOTek SFP CWDM DDM Transceiver Module

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCWDM-107
GAOTek SFP CWDM DDM Transceiver Module is a high-quality and versatile module designed for network communications.

GAOTek SFP CWDM Transceiver

SKU: GAOTek-SFPCB-102
This SFP CWDM transceiver SFPCB has power dissipation of 3.5 W and transmission distance of 24.85 mi and temperature in range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek SFP CWDM Transceiver SFPCW-101, 622Mb/s and 40km

SKU: GAO-SFPCW-101
This 622Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance

GAOTek SFP CWDM Transceiver SFPCW-102, 622Mb/s and 20km

SKU: GAO-SFPCW-102
This 622Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 12.4 Miles (20Km) transmission distance

GAOTek SFP CWDM Transceiver SFPCW-103, 155Mb/s and 120km

SKU: GAO-SFPCW-103
This 155Mbps SFP CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance

GAO’s SFP+ CWDM transceivers have the following functions:

  • Data Transmission: Our transceivers enable the efficient transmission of data over fiber optic cables. Electrical signals can be converted into optical signals, which are then transmitted over the CWDM channels.
  • CWDM Technology: GAO's SFP+ CWDM transceivers leverage Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology. This enables the simultaneous transmission of multiple data channels over a single fiber, utilizing different wavelengths of light.
  • Wavelength Selection: Our transceivers are designed to support specific wavelengths within the CWDM spectrum. It ensures precise operation on the designated wavelengths corresponding to the CWDM channels used for data transmission.
  • Receiver Function: GAO Tek's transceivers feature high-performance photo-detectors that receive incoming optical signals and accurately convert them back into electrical signals. This crucial function enables seamless data processing by networking equipment.
  • Interoperability: Our SFP+ CWDM transceivers are designed to be fully compatible with standard SFP+ interfaces. This ensures smooth interoperability with various networking devices, including switches, routers, and media converters.

GAO Tek's SFP+ CWDM transceivers are rugged, versatile, and precision measurement instruments. They comply with applicable industry standards such as SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G.694.2, Telcordia GR-468-CORE, and RoHS Directive.

GAO Tek’s SFP+ CWDM Transceivers help our customers comply with relevant U.S. government regulations such as:

  • Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
  • Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
  • Trade Agreement Act (TAA)
  • National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)

GAO Tek’s SFP+ CWDM Transceivers help our clients in complying with relevant Canadian government regulations such as:

  • Industry Canada Regulations
  • Canadian Environmental Protection Act (CEPA)Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards
  • Innovation, Science, and Economic Development Canada (ISED) Certification

GAO's SFP+ CWDM transceivers have the following applications:

  • Data Centers: Our transceivers enable high-speed data transmission and connectivity within data center environments, supporting networking equipment such as switches, routers, and servers.
  • Telecommunications: GAO Tek's transceivers are used in telecommunications networks to establish reliable and high-performance connections for voice, data, and video transmission.
  • Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs): Our SFP+ CWDM transceivers facilitate efficient data communication in MANs, connecting multiple locations within a city or metropolitan area.
  • Enterprise Networks: They are deployed in corporate networks, providing connectivity and data transmission for offices, campuses, and buildings.
  • Wireless Networks: GAO Tek's transceivers are utilized in wireless network deployments, including cellular networks, to support backhaul connections and ensure reliable communication.

Our SFP+ CWDM Transceivers can be shipped overnight within the continental U.S. and Canada, and can be shipped globally.