GAOTek 10 G CWDM XFP Transceiver

This 10 G CWDM XFP Transceiver has a data rate of 6.21 mi to 12.43 mi, a power dissipation of <2.5 W, and maximum link length of 24.85 mi.

GAOTek-XCWDM-109

Description

Features

  • Supports 9.95 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps bit rates
  • Cooled DWDM EML and PIN receiver
  • Supports Lineside and XFI loopback Full Duplex LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • RoHS Compliant
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism

 

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1270 nm to 1310 nm
Connector Type LC
Data Rate 10 G
Distance 6.21 mi to 12.43 mi (10 KM to 20 KM)
Maximum link length 24.85 mi (40 km)
Power dissipation <2.5 W
Operating temperature range (Commercial) 23 ℉ to 158 ℉ (-5 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek 10 G CWDM XFP Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing