GAOTek BIDI SFP+ Module

This BIDI SFP Module has gigabit ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunications.

GAOTEK-SPPBT-181

Description

Overview

This BIDI SFP Module has gigabit ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunications.

 

Features

  • Fiber Bi – Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Simplex SC or LC Connector
  • 1310 or 1550, 1490 or 1550, 1310 or 1490, 1510 or 1570
  • BOSA TX or RX combination is available on request
  • up to 99.41 mi (160 km) bidi link
  • AC or AC Coupling according to MSA
  • DDM Functions

 

Technical Specifications

Connector type SC or LC
Wavelength 1310 nm or 1490 nm or 1550 nm
Fibers Type Single mode
Transmission speed 1.25 G
Transmission Medium SMF
Digital Diagnosis DDM
Distance 12.12 mi or 24.85 mi or 37.28 mi or 49.70 mi 74.56 mi (20 km or 40 km or 60 km or 80 km or 120 km)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek BIDI SFP+ Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing