GAOTek Crosslink SFP Compatible Series

This Crosslink SFP Compatible Series has 7 dBm to 11 dBm optical transmitter power, 3.1 V to 3.5 V power supply, and 260 ps optical rise time.

GAOTek-SPDWP-150

Description

Features

  • SFP with SC or UPC Receptacle Transceiver
  • 1490 nm DFB Tx
  • 1310 nm APD Rx
  • Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant
  • 1250 Mbps continuous mode Transmission
  • 1250 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
  • Provide fast RSSI function
  • Operation case temperature: 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002 / 95 / EC)

 

Technical Specifications

Optical transmitter power 7 dBm to 11 dBm
Optical transmitter power off -39 dBm
Output center wavelength 1480 nm to 1500 nm
Output spectrum width 1.0 nm
Extinction ratio 9 dB
Optical rise time 260 ps
Optical fall time 260 ps
Data rate 1.25 Gb / s
Differential input impedance 80 ohm to 120 ohm
Power supply 3.1 V to 3.5 V
Total power supply current 350 mA
Sensitivity -33.5 dBm to -32 dBm
LOS Output voltage 2 V
RSSI Triger -Low 0 V to 0.8 V
Storage temperature -40 °F to 185 °F (-40 °C to 85 °C)
Operation case temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Crosslink SFP Compatible Series”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing