GAOTek Fiber Optic Fan Out Pigtail

This Fiber Optic Fan out Pigtail is used with single mode and multimode fiber which provides heat shrinkable tube and Low insertion loss.

GAO-FPG-102

Description

Overview

GAOTek Fiber Optic Fan Out Pigtail is used with single mode and multimode fiber which provides heat shrinkable tube and Low insertion loss. Cable material is available in PVC, OM1, OM2, and OM3. They have a high Return loss. This pigtails are used in Optical CATV, LAN & other optical communication networks

Features

  • Heat shrinkable tube is provided.
  • Cable material is available in PVC,OM1,OM2,OM3
  • Widely used in CATV, LAN, and optical communication networks.
  • Low insertion loss.
  • High Return loss.

Technical Specifications

ParameterBundle multi-fiber connector
SM
PCUPCAPC
Insertion Loss (typical)≤0.3 dB≤0.2 dB≤0.3 dB
Return Loss≥45 dB≥50 dB≥60 dB
Operating Wavelength1310 nm, 1510 nm
Exchangeability≤0.2 dB
Vibration≤0.2 dB
Cord DiameterΦ 0.12 in (3.0 mm), Φ 0.08 in (2.0 mm), Φ 0.03 (0.9 mm)
Fiber Count4, 6, 8, 12, 24 fibers
Applicable ConnectorFC, SC, ST, MU, LC
Operating Temperature-40 °F ~ 167 °F (-40 °C~ 75 °C)
Storage Temperature-49 °F  ~ 185 °F  (-45 °C ~ 85 °C)

Additional Information

Applications

  • Test Equipments.
  • Optical CATV & LAN.
  • Telecommunication networks.
  • Optical communication networks

Ordering Information

  • Fiber options: 4, 6, 8,12,24,48 count.
  • Connector available: FC, SC, ST, LC.
  • Cable material PVC, OM1, OM2, OM3.
  • Single mode, Multimode.
  • Cable size available in Φ 0.12 in (0 mm), Φ 0.08 in (2.0 mm), Φ 0.03 (0.9 mm).

 Standards Compliance

  • CE, ISO 9001-2000, ROHS.
  • Supplier Assignment.
  • CNAS