GAOTek Fiber Optical DWDM Transponders

GAOTek fiber optical DWDM transponders mainly implement OEO conversion of optical signals, and perform 3R (Regeneration, Reshaping, Retiming) processing on the signals during the conversion process, to achieve the purpose of the conversion of signal mode single-mode or multi-mode, transmission mode single-fiber or double-fiber and signal wavelength; as well as improving signal quality and amplifying signal power.

GAOTek-WDMT-115

Description

Overview

GAOTek fiber optical DWDM transponders mainly implement OEO conversion of optical signals, and perform 3R (Regeneration, Reshaping, Retiming) processing on the signals during the conversion process, to achieve the purpose of the conversion of signal mode single-mode or multi-mode, transmission mode single-fiber or double-fiber and signal wavelength; as well as improving signal quality and amplifying signal power.

 

Features

  • Support signal rate: 1 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
  • Support service access types: Ethernet, P or SDH, ATM, FC, etc
  • Support 3R function
  • Single card supports 4-way bidirectional service conversion
  • Plug-in card design, easy expansion

 

Technical Specifications

Access signal rate 1 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
Signal mode SM or MM
Optical transceiver package SFP or SFP+
Optical transceiver slot numbers 8
Service channel numbers 4
Converter 4 channels or card
Ports 8 ports or card
Fiber mode Single mode or multi-mode
Extinction ratio ≥10 dB
Data rate 155 Mbps to 11.3 Gbps
Dithering performance Conform ITU-T G.825 (2000)
SMSR >30 dB
Consumption or channel <5 W
Consumption <20 W
Operating Temperature Range 32 °F to 140 °F (0 °C to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range -49 °F to 167 °F (-45 °C to 75 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Fiber Optical DWDM Transponders”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing