GAOTek Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator

This Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator has a wavelength range of 1260 nm to 1650 nm, return loss of ≥55 dB and a setting time of <3 s.

GAOTek-OPA-122

Description

Features

  • Attenuation range: 2.5 dB to 60 dB
  • Direct output power control
  • Working modes Output power control Absolute
  • Relative attenuation setting Program
  • Adjust at step of 0.05 dB or 0.10 dB or 1.00 dB or 10.00 dB
  • PC control via USB
  • USB power charging
  • Backlight
  • Over 20 hrs continuous operation
  • Handheld, light and easy-to-use
  • CE FCC certificates

 

Technical specifications

Wavelength Range 1260 nm to 1650 nm
Calibrated Wavelengths 1310 nm or 1490 nm or 1550 nm or 1625 nm
Fiber Type 9 μm or 125 μm Single mode
Attenuation Range 2.5 dB to 60 dB
Insertion Loss <2.5 dB
Max Input Power +21 dBm
Output Power Range (1) +18 dBm to -55 dBm
Setting Time <3 s
Display Resolution 0.01 dB
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.25 dB 77 °F (25 ℃) (Output power control mode)
Repeatability ±0.25 dB 77 °F (25 ℃)
Return Loss ≥55 dB
Power Saving Auto-off after 5 min idle
Backlight Yes
Power Supply Li-Ion Battery or AC Adaptor
Battery Life Continuous operation >20 hrs
Relative Humidity 0% to 95% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -4 °F to 122 °F (-20 ℃ to 50 ℃)
Storage Temperature -40 °F to 158 °F (-40 ℃ to 70 ℃)
Dimensions 6.97 in x 3.15 in x 1.73 in (177 mm × 80 mm × 44 mm)
Weight 0.7 lb (340 g)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing