GAOTek Integrated Tester

GAOTek Integrated tester is tester combines the basic functions of MPO testing, including light source, optical power meter, end-face inspection and other functional modules, supporting 12 cores, 24 core MPO polarity and loss testing, and can ensure the cleanliness of the test connector.

GAOTek-LTP-163

Description

Overview

GAOTek Integrated tester is tester combines the basic functions of MPO testing, including light source, optical power meter, end-face inspection and other functional modules, supporting 12 cores, 24 core MPO polarity and loss testing, and can ensure the cleanliness of the test connector. The tester is equipped with a 5.6 in (14.2 cm) color touch screen, and all in one design MPO link solution ensures a convenient, fast and reliable workflow when testing and verifying MPO connection network links, greatly facilitating data center rooms and on-site construction and maintenance work.

 

Features

  • loss at the same time
  • Supports 12 core
  • 24 core MPO link testing
  • 6 in (14.2 cm) color LCD touch screen
  • can customize the pass or fail threshold
  • Any two tester can be used
  • remotely off-site matching
  • Support USB interface end
  • Face inspection function

 

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1550 nm(optional)
Output Power ≥-5 dBm
Spectral Width (FWHM) ≤5 nm
Frequency CW,270,1K,2 KHZ
Power Stability ≤±0.1
Detector Type InGaAs
Calibration Wavelength 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Measurement Range +3 dB to -50 dB
Power Measurement Linearity ±0.1 dB
Measurement Power Uncertainty ±0.25 dB
Interface MPO Male
Power Units dBm, dB, xW
Resolution 0.01 dB
Polarity Detection A or B or C and custom modes
Record Storage Yes
Wavelength Test Range 800 nm to 1700 nm
Calibration Wavelength 850 nm or 1300 nm or 1310 nm or 1490 nm or 1550 nm or 1625 nm
Measurement Range +26 dBm to -50 dBm
Uncertainty ≤0.25 dB
Wavelength 650 nm
Output Power 10 mW
Screen Size 5.6 in (14.2 cm) TFT color screen
Power Supply Method 7.4 V, 400 mAh Li ion battery or Micro USB
Auto Power Off Time Customizable optional
Low Battery Warning Icon blinking
Communication Interface Micro USB
Operating Temperature 14 °F to 140 °F (-10 ℃ to 60 ℃)
Storage Temperature -13°F to 158 °F (-25 ℃ to 70 ℃)
Dimension 10.2 in x 6.1 in x 2.8 in (260 mm x 155 mm x 73 mm)
Weight 2.75 lb(1250 g)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Integrated Tester”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing