GAOTek MTP/MPO to LC Breakout Cable with Push Pull Tab

This MTP/MPO to LC Breakout Cable with Push Pull Tab is designed with 12, 24 fibers and can be used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system.

GAO-FMTC-102

Description

Overview

GAOTek MTP/MPO to LC Breakout Cable with Push Pull Tab is designed with 12, 24 fibers and can be used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MTP/MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. It includes single mode and multi-mode with duplex break outs. It provides customized Cable length, fan out length and connector type. It complies with IEC 61754-7 and Telcordia GR-1435-CORE standards.

Features

  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Plug and Play, Speedy Installation
  • High Density Back Bone Cabling
  • Compact design, up to 12,24 fibers
  • OS1/2, OM3, OM4 Fiber Grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
  • MTP /MPO 12 Core Connector on both ends
  • IEC 61754-7 Compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant

Technical Specifications

SM (1310 nm)MM (850 nm)Connector
Insertion LossReturn LossInsertion LossReturn Loss
//<0.35>35MTP/PC
<0.35<0.35//MTP/APC
//<0.60>25MPO/PC
<0.70<0.70//MPO/APC
<0.30<0.30<0.20>35LC,SC,FC,ST/PC
<0.30<0.30//LC,SC,FC/APC

Additional Information

Applications:

  • Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active Device/Transceiver Interface
  • CATV, Video and Multimedia
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels
  • Interconnection for O/E modules
  • Industrial & Military
  • Optical Switch interframe connections