GAOTek MTP/MPO Trunk Cable (Riser, Plenum, and LSZH)

This MTP/MPO Trunk Cable (Riser, Plenum, and LSZH) is designed for high density applications to rapid installation and space savings from 12 to 144 fiber counts.

GAO-FMTC-101

Description

Overview

GAOTek MTP/MPO Trunk Cable (Riser, Plenum, and LSZH) is designed for high density applications to rapid installation and space savings from 12 to 144 fiber counts. It offers customized cable length to meet customer requirements. It has three types of cables riser, plenum and LSZH. It provides high precision guide pins to align the fiber. The materials used in the trunk cable meets RoHS requirements.

Features

  • High Density Interconnection
  • High precision guide pins for fiber alignment
  • Riser, Plenum and LSZH cables
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements

Technical Specifications

ParametersSMLow LossMM
Insertion Loss≤0.75 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.75 dB
Return Loss≥55 dB≥20 dB
End Face8° Angle PolishFlat Polish
Axial Pull for Jacketed Cable212 °F (100 °C)
Trunk CableMTP-MTP, MPO-MPO
Connector TypeMTP,MPO
Fiber TypeSM,OM3,OM4
JacketPVC,LSZH
Operating Temperature14 °F ~ 140 °F (-10 °C ~ +60 °C)
Storage Temperature-40 °F ~ 158 °F (-40 °C ~ +70 °C)

Additional Information

Ordering Information

Trunk CableMTP-MTPMPO-MPO
Connector TypeMTPMPO
Fiber TypeSM,OM3,OM4
Fiber Core12=12 core
24=24 core
36=36 core
48=48 core
72=72 core
144=144 core
JacketPVC, LSZH
LengthCustomize

Applications

  • Local Area Networks
  • Optical Switch Connections
  • Connections
  • Parallel Interconnection
  • Miniature OE modules