GAOTek Multifunction Network Analyzer

GAOTek multifunction network analyzer provides a complete test for next generation Ethernet solution.

GAOTek-PSTNA-245

Description

Overview

GAOTek multifunction network analyzer provides a complete test for next generation Ethernet solution. There are many different test modules, which can help to verify the performance of their Ethernet. It has two 10 Mb/s or 100 Mb/s or 1000 Mb/s electrical interfaces, two 100 M or 1000 M SFP optical interfaces and two 10 Gbps SFP+. It can generate and analyse the test traffic streams and provide the result. It provides install, maintain services and activate new profession service. It can provide a variety of test functions, which can help user to control and know the quality of Ethernet. We believe that it will be the comprehensive and simple Ethernet and advanced IP connectivity test suites for the field technicians.

 

Features

  • Smart and durable, field application read
  • 96 in (17.7 cm) HD colour touch screen, sun readable
  • User-friendly user interface
  • lPC remote control
  • Test profiles and data management, USB or FTP transfer
  • Comprehensive testing for Ethernet testing
  • Lithium battery up to 4 hours continuous testing

 

Technical Specification

Optical Interface Two GigE Ports
Wavelength(nm) 850 nm
Laser Or Connector or Transceivers Type VCSEL or LC or SFP
Electrical Interfaces Two Ports:10 or 100 BaseT Half or Full Duplex and 1000BaseT Full Duplex, Choose straight or crossover cables
SFP+ Optical Interface Two 10 GigE Ports
Wavelength (nm) 850 nm
Testing Items
Y.1564 Capability to perform the service configuration test and service performance test as per ITU-T Y.1564. Tests can be performed to
Loopback or /dual test set mode for bidirectional results.
Rfc2544 Throughput, back-to-back, frame loss and latency measurement as per RFC2544; Frame size: RFC-defined sizes, user-configurable 1to7
BERT Bit Error Test Up to layer 4 supported with or without VLAN Q-in-Q.
Through Mode Sectionalize traffic between a service provider’s network and customer premises equipment.
Service Disruption Time (SDT) Disruption time statistics include shortest, longest, last, average, total and pass/fail thresholds.
Multi-stream Generation Capability to transmit and monitor up to 16 streams of Ethernet and IP traffic.
Traffic Generation and Monitoring Capability to generate and monitor Traffic of Ethernet and IP; Traffic shaping can be based on those statistics: throughput, frame loss, packet jitter, frame sorting, latency, frame size, traffic type and traffic monitoring
VLAN Stacking Capability to generate streams with up to two layers of VLAN (including IEEE802.1ad Q-in-Q tagged VLAN) and to filter received traffic by VLAN ID or VLAN priority at any of the stacked VLAN layers.
Ipv6 Test Including BERT, RFC2544, Traffic generation and monitoring, Background traffic, Smart Loopback, Ping and trace route
Dimension 11.10 in x 7.32 in x 2.95 in (282 mm x 186 mm x 75 mm)
Weight 6.39 lb (2.9 Kg)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Multifunction Network Analyzer”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing