GAOTek New Mini OTDR Ethernet Tester

This New Mini OTDR Ethernet Tester has wavelength of 1310 nm, max test range of 93.20 mi and display of 5.4 in (13.71 cm) IPS touch screen.

GAOTek-ENET-132

Description

Features

  • 4 in (13.71 cm) IPS touch screen
  • 1920 pixels x 1152 pixels resolutions
  • Test fiber’s length, loss, attenuation parameters and event map
  • locate connection point
  • Automatic analysis of various linkers
  • Save and view the testing curves, support zoom
  • Support saving curves number ≥30000 pcs
  • Support creates testing report, including curve trajectory graphs
  • parameter settings
  • fiber event information, and fiber link information
  • Report saved as EXCEL, PDF, or screenshots format etc
  • Loss test, detect the optical or optical components loss value

 

Technical Specifications

Network Wireless Lan, ONVIF, Ip, POE, Wi-Fi
Wavelength 1310 nm or 1550 nm or 1610 nm
Dynamic Range 26 dB or 28 dB or 30 dB or 32 dB or 34 dB
Max test range 93.20 mi (150 KM)
Stable laser source CW or 270 Hz or 330 Hz or 000 Hz or 2000 Hz
Fiber Type Single Mode Fiber
Display 5.4 in (13.71 cm) IPS touch screen
IP Camera test 4K H.265
AHD or TVI or CVI camera test Up to 8K
Power output POE 48 V or DC 12 V 3 A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek New Mini OTDR Ethernet Tester”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing