GAOTek OEO with 3 R WDM Transponder

This OEO with 3 R WDM Transponder has power consumption of ≤30 W, relative humidity of 5% to 95%, and optical interface type .

GAOTek-WDMT-208

Description

Technical Specifications

Center Wavelength Compliance with ITU-I standard

CWDM 1271 nm to 1611 nm ,DWDM 1529.5 nm to 1565.50 nm  ,

850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm

Data Rate(Gbps) Fiber Channel 1 Gbps, 2 Gbps, 4 Gbps, 8 Gbps, 10 Gbps

CPRI 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

LAN or WAN PHY 1 G or 10 G Ethernet

SONET OC-24, OC-48, OC-192

SDH STM-16 / 64

3R Regeneration Re-amplification, Re-shaping, Re-timing
Optical Interface Type 8x SFP+
NMS TELNET, SNMP, WEB
Power Consumption ≤30 W
Relative Humidity 5 % to 95 % non-condensing
Storage Temperature -40 °F to 176 °F (-40 ℃ to 80 ℃)
Operating Temperature 14 °F to 140 °F (-10 ℃ to 60 ℃)
Size(W x D x H) 7.52 in × 9.96 in × 0.79 in (191 mm x 253 mm x 20 mm)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek OEO with 3 R WDM Transponder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing