GAOTek Optical Transceiver SFP BIDI Module

This Optical Transceiver SFP BIDI Module has a data rate of 10 Gbps, power range of 0 dBm of 5 dBm, and wavelength of 1490 nm or 1550 nm.

GAOTek-SFP-112

Description

Technical Specifications

Data rate 10 Gbps
Power 0 dBm of 5 dBm
Sensitivity <-21 dBm
Supply Voltage 3.3 V
Transmission distance 49.70 mi (80 km)
wavelength 1490 nm or 1550 nm
Single package size 2.36 in x 1.10 in x 0.43 in (60 mm x 28 mm x 11 mm)
Single gross weight  0.22 lb (100 g)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Optical Transceiver SFP BIDI Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing