GAOTek SFP BIDI Bidirectional Optic Transceiver

This SFP BIDI Bidirectional Optic Transceiver has wavelength of 1490 nm, power supply of 3.3 V, data rate of 10 G and TX power of 1 dBm to 5 dBm.

GAOTEK-SPPBT-120

Description

Features

  • Supports 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Power Supply +3.3 V
  • Hot – Pluggable
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • cooled EML transmitter, APD photodetector
  • SMF links up to 62.13 mi (100 km)
  • 2 – wire interface for management specifications compliant
  • Power consumption <3 W
  • Temperature Range 32 °F to 158 °F

 

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1490 nm or 1550 nm
Interface LC Simplex
Cable Type SMF
Distance 62.13 mi (100 km)
Data Rate 10 G
TX Power 1 dBm to 5 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity <-25 dBm
Temperature 0 °C to 70 °C (32 °F to 158 °F)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP BIDI Bidirectional Optic Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing