GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Fiber Module Transceivers

This SFP+ BIDI Fiber Module Transceivers has a power dissipation of <1 W, transmission speed of 10 GE, and a centre wavelength of 1550 nm. 

GAOTEK-SPPBT-179

Description

Features

  • Hot – pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.95 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates
  • Power dissipation <1 W
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 10 g sfp + reach 300 m to 49.70 mi (80 km)
  • All – metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allows customer system encryption information
  • Temperature range 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to +70 °C)

 

Technical Specifications

Transceiver form factor SFP+
Transmission speed 10 GE
Centre wavelength 1550 nm
Standards compliance 10 G BASE – ZR
Connector type LC Dual
Applicable cable distance Single- mode fiber 49.70 mi (80 km)
Transmit power 0 dBm to 4.0 dBm
Maximum receiver sensitivity -24.0 dBm
Overload power -7.0 dBm
Extinction ratio 9 dB
Operating temperature 0 °C to 70 °C (32 °F to 158 °F)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Fiber Module Transceivers”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing