GAOTek SFP BIDI Fiber Optic Module

This SFP BIDI Fiber Optic Module has data links of 1.25 Gb/s, power supply of 3.3 V, data rate of 1.25 and wavelength of 1310 nm Tx 1490 nm.

GAOTEK-SPPBT-189

Description

Features

  • Compliant with Specifications for IEEE 802.3 Z
  • Multi – Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s Data Links
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • Hot – Pluggable
  • Compliant with Bellcore TA – NWT -000983
  • Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1
  • Compliant with IEC60825-1
  • RoHS Compliant Products

 

Technical Specifications

Receiver Sensitivity -10 dBm
Connector Type Duplex LC
Fiber Type SMF
DDMI With
Status Active
Voltage 3.3 V
SFP Small Form-Factor Pluggable
Data Rate 1.25 G
Wavelength 1310 nm Tx 1490 nm
Distance 12.42 mi (20 km)
Operating Temperature 32 °F to 158 ° (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP BIDI Fiber Optic Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing