GAOTek SFP BIDI Fiber Transceiver

This SFP BIDI Fiber Transceiver has a TX power range of 5 dBm, wavelength of 1490 nm or 1550 nm and temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek-SFP-113

Description

Features

  • Supports 9.95 Gb / s to 11.3 Gb / s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • cooled EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface compliant with SFF 8472 for management specs and diagnostics
  • Power Supply: +3.3 V
  • Power consumption <3 W
  • RoHS compliant

 

Technical Specifications

Data Rate 10G
TX Power 1 dBm to 5 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity <-25 dBm
Distance 62.14 mi (100 km)
Wavelength 1490 nm or 1550 nm
Temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)
Single package size 7.87 in x 5.90 in x 1.96 in (200 mm x 150 mm x 50 mm)
Single gross weight 4.40 lb (2 kg)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP BIDI Fiber Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing