GAOTek SFP BIDI Module Transceiver

GAOTek SFP BIDI module transceiver is designed for the high – speed and bidirectional telecommunication system, supporting any data rate from 100 Mbit/s to 2.5 Gbit/s, and the transmission distance is up to 120 km.

GAOTek-SPPBT-167

Description

Overview

GAOTek SFP BIDI module transceiver is designed for the high – speed and bidirectional telecommunication system, supporting any data rate from 100 Mbit/s to 2.5 Gbit/s, and the transmission distance is up to 120 km. The JHBF SFP series optical transceiver is designed by all metal case and standard LC interface and have good EMI and ESD performance. It also supports Class 1 laser product safety standards.

 

Features

  • Support any rate from 155 M to 2.5 G
  • Comply with SFP MSA, ITU – T and IEEE standard
  • Compatible to multi manufacturer equipment
  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Standard LC connector
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Low power consumption
  • Provide more powerful monitoring functions
  • Support the Class 1 laser product safety standards

 

Technical Specifications

Relative Humidity 0% to 85%
Distance 12.42 mi (20 km)
Connector LC
Data rate 1.25 G
Wavelength 1310 nm
Supply Voltage 3.14 V to 3.47 V
Storage temperature -40 °F to 185 °F (-40 °C to +85 °C)
Operating temperature 0 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to +70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP BIDI Module Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing