GAOTek SFP BIDI Optical Transceiver

This SFP BIDI Optical Transceiver has a data rate of 10 Gb / s, Total distance of 49.709 mi and a wavelength in range of 1490 nm or 1550 nm.

GAOTek-SFP-201

Description

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution
  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
  • 1490/1550nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 1490/1550nm PIN Receiver
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

Technical Specifications

Network 4 g, 3 g
Data Rate 10 Gb / s
Transmitter EML
Receiver APD
Output Power 2 to 6 dB m
Sensitivity ≤-23 dB m
Wavelength 1490 nm or 1550 nm
Distance 49.709 mi (80 km)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP BIDI Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing