GAOTek SFP Transceiver

GAOTek SFP transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module supporting dual data-rate 1.25 Gbps and up to 74.56 mi (120 km) transmission distance with SMF.

GAOTek-SPDWP-157

Description

Overview

GAOTek SFP transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module supporting dual data-rate 1.25 Gbps and up to 74.56 mi (120 km) transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceiver is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25 Gbps.
  • FP laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology
  • Plug-and-Play

 

Technical Specifications

Wavelength TX: 1550 nm or RX: 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3 V
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9 um to 125 um Single mode
Max. Cable Length 12.43 mi (20 km)
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC or SC
Humidity Operating Humidity: 10 % to 90 % non-condensingStorage Humidity: 5 % to 90 % non-condensing
Temperature Operating Temperature: 32 °F to 158 °F (0°C to 70°C)Storage Temperature: -40 °F to 176 °F (-40 °C to 80 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing