GAOTek SFP Transceiver Compatible

GAOTek SFP transceiver compatible used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card etc, package: SFP+, data rate: 10 G, wavelength: 1528.77 nm to 1563.86 nm, reach: 40 km (24.85 mi), TX EML CWDM, RX PIN, TX Power-1 dBm to 3 dBm, RX. sensitivity of 16 dBm.

GAOTek-SFP-124

Description

Overview

GAOTek SFP transceiver compatible used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card etc, package: SFP+, data rate: 10 G, wavelength: 1528.77 nm to 1563.86 nm, reach: 40 km (24.85 mi), TX EML CWDM, RX PIN, TX Power-1 dBm to 3 dBm, RX. sensitivity of 16 dBm.

 

Features

  • Hot-pluggable
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • DWDM EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • 2 – wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Up to 24.85 mi (40 km) transmission distance over Single Mode Fiber (SMF).

 

Technical Specifications

Data Rate 10 G
Reach  24.85 mi to 49.70 mi (40 km to 80 km)
Power Supply Voltage -0.3 V to +4 V
Signal Input Voltage -0.3 V to +0.3 V
Relative Humidity 5% to 95%
Wavelength 1528.77 nm to 1563.86 nm
Temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP Transceiver Compatible”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing